Almanar.Com.Lb - Info

almanar com receives about 32,677 unique visitors and 96,071 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $261.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $528,915.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank almanar.com.lb is ranked number 5,311 in the world and 0.0071% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Columbus, OH, 43231, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.24.33.46.

About - Almanar.Com.Lb

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$528,915.21
Daily Revenue:
$261.42
Monthly Revenue:
$7,842.60
Yearly Revenue:
$95,418.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,677
Monthly Unique Visitors:
980,310
Daily Pageviews:
96,071 (2.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,311 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0071% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,881
Average Load Time:
(3736 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.75%24.33%3042
Lebanon 13.12%13.01%7
Germany 8.16%7.29%2181
Saudi Arabia 6.49%11.35%643
France 6.49%4.98%2199
Canada 2.93%3.35%2939
Australia 2.78%2.73%2474
Poland 2.17%1.48%3390
Morocco 1.93%1.81%753
Algeria 1.83%1.44%1202
United Kingdom 1.51%2.13%8554
Egypt 1.01%0.61%4214
United Arab Emirates 1.00%1.06%1702
Kuwait 0.99%1.60%1006
Iran 0.96%3.48%5839
Spain 0.89%0.63%11125
Sweden 0.85%1.03%4008
Belgium 0.74%0.76%3926
Yemen 0.69%0.61%644
Jordan 0.65%0.64%492
Israel 0.65%0.67%2195
Brazil 0.61%0.74%20323
Italy 0.59%0.68%15658
Venezuela 0.56%0.57%3745
Netherlands 0.54%0.71%11501
Oman 0.52%1.00%910
Syrian Arab Republic 0.48%1.03%505
Switzerland 0.46%0.62%4473
Iraq 0.37%0.53%1502
Tunisia 0.34%0.34%95
Russia 0.32%0.44%55758
Turkey 0.31%0.20%27472
Denmark 0.31%0.24%6607
Cote d'Ivoire 0.27%1.02%427
Pakistan 0.26%0.46%13850
India 0.24%0.38%117139
Argentina 0.22%0.13%15688
Senegal 0.20%0.24%663
Norway 0.18%0.21%11247
Palestinian Territory 0.18%0.17%301
Japan 0.16%0.12%93732
China 0.15%0.30%73923
Romania 0.15%0.14%16876
Chile 0.14%0.08%10245
Austria 0.14%0.22%14966
Mexico 0.14%0.10%41747
Greece 0.13%0.10%23543
Malaysia 0.13%0.15%21666
Ukraine 0.13%0.17%26435
Ireland 0.12%0.08%14872
Other 0.10%0.09%125
Nigeria 0.10%0.23%18498
Lithuania 0.10%0.07%6983
Colombia 0.10%0.09%16991
Sudan 0.10%0.15%5111
Iceland 0.09%0.06%1096
Finland 0.08%0.05%23945
Peru 0.08%0.05%16044
Paraguay 0.08%0.08%2150
Indonesia 0.08%0.19%59714
Czech Republic 0.07%0.09%24811
South Africa 0.06%0.09%62832
New Zealand 0.06%0.10%13532

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
almanar.com.lb
99.35%97.96%7.08
m.almanar.com.lb
1.92%1.88%7.01
french.almanar.com.lb
0.12%0.07%4.25
english.almanar.com.lb
0.10%0.05%3.61

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
109,000
Google Indexed Pages:
169,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
114,805
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
178,437
Bing Backlinks:
98,512
Bing Indexed Pages:
177,714

Domain Overview

SEMrush almanar.com.lb
Domain:
  almanar.com.lb
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  23,302
Facebook shares:
  9,806
Facebook comments:
  1,299
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  34,407
Tweets:
  29
Google +:
  422
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/راديو و تلفزيون

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
31.24.33.46
ASN:
AS43082 
ISP:
ServerSpace Ltd 
Server Location:
Columbus
OH
43231
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 31.24.33.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:28:02 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.27 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.30
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.almanar.com.lb
Rname webmaster.almanar.com.lb
Serial Number 2015012719
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.almanar.com.lb 3600
A 204.11.234.189 3600
A 31.24.33.46 3600
A 85.13.202.236 3600
NS ns3.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns1.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns5.almanar.com.lb 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
almanar.com.lb widget
Last update was 105 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.