Almanar.Com.Lb - Info

almanar com receives about 32,677 unique visitors and 96,071 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $261.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $528,915.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank almanar.com.lb is ranked number 5,311 in the world and 0.0071% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Columbus, OH, 43231, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 31.24.33.46.

About - Almanar.Com.Lb

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$528,915.21
Daily Revenue:
$261.42
Monthly Revenue:
$7,842.60
Yearly Revenue:
$95,418.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,677
Monthly Unique Visitors:
980,310
Daily Pageviews:
96,071 (2.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,311 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0071% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,881
Average Load Time:
(3736 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.75%24.33%3042
Lebanon 13.12%13.01%7
Germany 8.16%7.29%2181
Saudi Arabia 6.49%11.35%643
France 6.49%4.98%2199
Canada 2.93%3.35%2939
Australia 2.78%2.73%2474
Poland 2.17%1.48%3390
Morocco 1.93%1.81%753
Algeria 1.83%1.44%1202
United Kingdom 1.51%2.13%8554
Egypt 1.01%0.61%4214
United Arab Emirates 1.00%1.06%1702
Kuwait 0.99%1.60%1006
Iran 0.96%3.48%5839
Spain 0.89%0.63%11125
Sweden 0.85%1.03%4008
Belgium 0.74%0.76%3926
Yemen 0.69%0.61%644
Jordan 0.65%0.64%492
Israel 0.65%0.67%2195
Brazil 0.61%0.74%20323
Italy 0.59%0.68%15658
Venezuela 0.56%0.57%3745
Netherlands 0.54%0.71%11501
Oman 0.52%1.00%910
Syrian Arab Republic 0.48%1.03%505
Switzerland 0.46%0.62%4473
Iraq 0.37%0.53%1502
Tunisia 0.34%0.34%95
Russia 0.32%0.44%55758
Turkey 0.31%0.20%27472
Denmark 0.31%0.24%6607
Cote d'Ivoire 0.27%1.02%427
Pakistan 0.26%0.46%13850
India 0.24%0.38%117139
Argentina 0.22%0.13%15688
Senegal 0.20%0.24%663
Norway 0.18%0.21%11247
Palestinian Territory 0.18%0.17%301
Japan 0.16%0.12%93732
China 0.15%0.30%73923
Romania 0.15%0.14%16876
Chile 0.14%0.08%10245
Austria 0.14%0.22%14966
Mexico 0.14%0.10%41747
Greece 0.13%0.10%23543
Malaysia 0.13%0.15%21666
Ukraine 0.13%0.17%26435
Ireland 0.12%0.08%14872
Other 0.10%0.09%125
Nigeria 0.10%0.23%18498
Lithuania 0.10%0.07%6983
Colombia 0.10%0.09%16991
Sudan 0.10%0.15%5111
Iceland 0.09%0.06%1096
Finland 0.08%0.05%23945
Peru 0.08%0.05%16044
Paraguay 0.08%0.08%2150
Indonesia 0.08%0.19%59714
Czech Republic 0.07%0.09%24811
South Africa 0.06%0.09%62832
New Zealand 0.06%0.10%13532

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
almanar.com.lb
99.35%97.96%7.08
m.almanar.com.lb
1.92%1.88%7.01
french.almanar.com.lb
0.12%0.07%4.25
english.almanar.com.lb
0.10%0.05%3.61

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
109,000
Google Indexed Pages:
169,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
114,805
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
178,437
Bing Backlinks:
98,512
Bing Indexed Pages:
177,714

Domain Overview

SEMrush almanar.com.lb
Domain:
  almanar.com.lb
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  23,302
Facebook shares:
  9,806
Facebook comments:
  1,299
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  34,407
Tweets:
  29
Google +:
  422
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/راديو و تلفزيون

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
31.24.33.46
ASN:
AS43082 
ISP:
ServerSpace Ltd 
Server Location:
Columbus
OH
43231
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 31.24.33.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:28:02 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.27 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.30
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.almanar.com.lb
Rname webmaster.almanar.com.lb
Serial Number 2015012719
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.almanar.com.lb 3600
A 204.11.234.189 3600
A 31.24.33.46 3600
A 85.13.202.236 3600
NS ns3.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns1.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns5.almanar.com.lb 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
almanar.com.lb widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.