Almanar.Com.Lb - Info almanar.com.lb

almanar receives about 21,300 unique visitors and 54,102 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $170.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,662.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank almanar.com.lb is ranked number 11,596 in the world and 0.00426% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Miami, FL, 33132, United States and links to network IP address 208.64.65.253.

About - almanar.com.lb

موقع اخباري وبرامج تلفزيون المنار المعتبر تلفزيون المقاومة اللبنانية للاحتلال الاسرائيلي، يمكنك مشاهدة بث القناة من خلال الموقع
How did almanar.com.lb look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is almanar.com.lb?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
639,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,102 (2.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,596 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00426% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Lebanon 16.25%25.10%43
France 9.79%9.72%2995
United States 8.98%8.26%21971
Germany 6.15%6.43%5825
Canada 5.60%5.71%3371
Algeria 5.21%4.00%1128
Morocco 4.31%3.36%871
Spain 3.10%2.41%7044
United Kingdom 2.91%2.61%10627
Australia 2.54%2.50%4906
Egypt 2.20%0.88%5287
Belgium 1.72%2.08%2716
Jordan 1.70%1.04%617
Sweden 1.70%1.39%3487
Israel 1.52%1.03%2820
Kuwait 1.50%0.94%2044
Iran 1.37%1.83%16523
Syrian Arab Republic 1.33%1.44%773
Tunisia 1.15%0.84%1304
Brazil 1.09%0.90%21046
Switzerland 1.00%0.85%4096
Venezuela 0.99%1.11%5569
Italy 0.98%0.78%22073
Iraq 0.96%0.52%1889
Netherlands 0.96%0.91%10439
Oman 0.80%0.48%2169
Argentina 0.78%0.60%9328
Denmark 0.69%0.51%4042
Turkey 0.67%0.30%31986
Mexico 0.66%0.53%17971
Cote d'Ivoire 0.61%1.21%742
Russia 0.56%0.42%91149
Chile 0.53%0.43%5064
India 0.47%0.29%145310
Pakistan 0.41%0.36%25705
Senegal 0.40%0.65%653
Palestinian Territory 0.40%0.24%472
Peru 0.35%0.29%11911
Colombia 0.33%0.40%10546
Norway 0.32%0.27%10159
Romania 0.30%0.31%17967
Nigeria 0.29%0.35%22901
Greece 0.28%0.21%24805
Austria 0.27%0.22%15971
Ukraine 0.22%0.19%46546
Finland 0.18%0.13%15137
Sudan 0.18%0.08%5270
Malaysia 0.17%0.18%29967
Costa Rica 0.15%0.27%6343
Paraguay 0.14%0.10%3661
South Africa 0.14%0.24%41056
Bulgaria 0.14%0.10%19135
Saudi Arabia 0.14%0.10%40251
Other 0.13%0.08%934
Czech Republic 0.13%0.10%32580
Ireland 0.13%0.08%25649
Dominican Republic 0.12%0.11%13812
Qatar 0.12%0.06%24384
Hungary 0.12%0.11%21752
Nicaragua 0.11%0.08%4887
Bolivia 0.11%0.09%8508
Ecuador 0.11%0.07%9205
Uruguay 0.11%0.08%4719
Poland 0.11%0.09%77382
Indonesia 0.11%0.07%123745
Cameroon 0.10%0.10%9676
Puerto Rico 0.10%0.07%8667
Cyprus 0.10%0.06%6947
Portugal 0.10%0.08%32021
Singapore 0.09%0.05%49773
China 0.09%0.08%211948
Panama 0.09%0.07%10893
United Arab Emirates 0.09%0.13%28524
New Zealand 0.09%0.07%17196
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.09%0.03%9972
El Salvador 0.08%0.05%9608
Japan 0.08%0.06%349526
Croatia 0.07%0.06%16958
Yemen 0.07%0.06%5156
Kenya 0.07%0.05%21483
Madagascar 0.07%0.05%10648
Other 0.07%0.07%2687
Bahrain 0.06%0.03%19986
Thailand 0.06%0.05%83426
Armenia 0.06%0.05%13700
Other 0.05%0.04%4329
Luxembourg 0.05%0.04%19106
Other 0.05%0.04%4167
Philippines 0.05%0.04%58624
Other 0.05%0.04%24331

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
almanar.com.lb
70.56%72.52%5.09
french.almanar.com.lb
12.05%11.27%4.63
program.almanar.com.lb
7.83%5.61%3.55
english.almanar.com.lb
7.24%4.30%2.94
spanish.almanar.com.lb
6.44%4.52%3.47
archive.almanar.com.lb
4.40%1.29%1.45
sport.almanar.com.lb
1.08%0.36%1.63
m.almanar.com.lb
0.19%0.07%1.74

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,516
Total Backlinks:
  111,028
Follow Links:
  105,789
Nofollow Links:
  5,239
Referring Domains:
  2,219
Referring IPs:
  2,058

Competitive Data

SEMrush almanar.com.lb
Domain:
  almanar.com.lb
Rank:
  51,020
Organic Keywords:
  3,906
Organic Traffic:
  19,723
Organic Cost:
  $2,462.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is almanar.com.lb?

Facebook:
  71
Google +:
  444
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much almanar.com.lb can earn?

Website Value:
$92,662.81
Daily Revenue:
$170.40
Monthly Revenue:
$5,112.00
Yearly Revenue:
$62,196.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is almanar.com.lb hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.64.65.253
ASN:
AS32632 
ISP:
Vault Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Miami
FL
33132
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.64.65.253

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does almanar.com.lb load?

Average Load Time:
(4150 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

التقارير المصورة and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Nov renders only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).
3:57 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
PM renders only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).
الشرق الأوسط renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
المحكمة الدولية and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
البحرين and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
علماء الآثار ي…قدمها 2500 عام and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
الدعوى الجزائي…ى السيدة صادق. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
مع بدء العام ا…عن الانقسامات and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
أخبار لبنان renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
مجلس المفتين:…توصل الى تفاهم and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
أسرار الصحف ال…ين الثاني 2015 and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
تمكّنت هيئة ما…الحزام الناسف and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
الصفحة الإقتصادية and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
لاريجاني خلال…محاربة الإرهاب and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
الشرق الأوسط and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
آخر اخبار المنطقة والعالم and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
15:06 and 25 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
مراسل الموقع ف…ذي قرى المنطقة and 25 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
إذهب الى renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
جديد الموقع and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
الأكثر تعليقاً and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
مجلس المفتين:…توصل الى تفاهم and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
المباحثات الدو…الحل السياسي؟ and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
فضيحة لآل سعود and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
النتائج and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
الآن على قناة المنار renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels).
نشرة الأخبار : 04/11/2015 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
الأربعاء 04 تش…/ 21 محرم 1437 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
الشروق and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
04:44 and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
موقع قناة المنار- لبنان renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
موقع قناة المنار- لبنان renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Andre Samaha : renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
كل من يعمل في…وكبرت الخسة... renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,257 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://image.a…ice-Center.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…/007-Video.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="french" class="frcss">Français</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="english" class="encss">English</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="datname">Nov</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="datday">4</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="timename">PM</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="datday">3:57</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…for-ur-ads.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…-2-11-2015.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="firstcat106" href="catpage.php?frid=106" class="jsfirstcatlink">المحكمة الدولية</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="seccat37" href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=37" class="rightlinks">اليمن</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="seccat34" href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=34" class="rightlinks">إيران</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344594" class="newsbg">أوباما يأمل من…ونوا أكثر جدية</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="nicons/search.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…-10-2015-3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…n-7-4-2015.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…7-4-2015-2.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…er/Weather.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="titlefl">آخــر اخبــار فلســطيـن</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مسيرة في ‫#‏ال…ن لدى الاحتلال</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">قوات الاحتلال…#القدس_المحتلة</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">اندلاع مواجهات…لال غرب طولكرم</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">الاحتلال يشن ح…قالات في القدس</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">وكالة معا: فلس…ل مدينة البيرة</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">إعلام العدو: ع…اموت&quot; في القدس</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:brk…?brkid=17389&#39;)" class="">المزيد...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="titlefl">آخر اخبار المنطقة والعالم</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مصادر المنار :…تيجية بريف حلب</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">الجيش التركي:…تسلحين الأكراد</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">حصيلة جديدة: م…حاري في #سيناء</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مقتل وإصابة ال…ثيرة في #جيزان</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مصادر يمينة: م…ريين السعوديين</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">اردوغان يدعو ا…فوزه الانتخابي</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مراسل الموقع:…ركبهم قرب قبرص</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">ديمستورا خلال…د الشعب السوري</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">الطائرات المرو…داعش في المكان</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">لاريجاني خلال…محاربة الإرهاب</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:brk…?brkid=16872&#39;)" class="">المزيد...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="titlefl">آخر أخبار لبنان</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مجلس المفتين:…توصل الى تفاهم</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">الشيخ قبلان: ع…اء تحقيق حولها</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">الرئيس بري دعا…قتراحات قوانين</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">المحامي العام…كها بسند اقامة</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">النائب خوري :…جلسة التشريعية</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">النائب موسى :…جلسة التشريعية</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">العمل الاسلامي…لشعب الفلسطيني</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">إرسلان : نحن و…ما خص المطامر</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">المحامي العام…حزب الله ضدها</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="devnews">مراسل الموقع ف…ذي قرى المنطقة</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:brk…?brkid=16883&#39;)" class="">المزيد...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="devstory.php">الأرشيف...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>إختر الفئة ال…يجيرياوجدانيات</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/services.gif" class="myimgs"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <table class="tablecssrlb"></table> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(null);">الأكثر تعليقاً</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(null);">آخر التعليقات</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=13448***" class="titlebmstcmt">لافروف: يجب تح…الأزمة السورية</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344858" class="titlebmstcmt">الأمم المتحدة:…نادر في اليمن</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344836" class="titlebmstcmt">الجيش التركي:…مسلحين الأكراد</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344825" class="titlebmstcmt">مجلس المفتين:…توصل الى تفاهم</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344803" class="titlebmstcmt">إلغاء ميزة من…تر&quot; غير متوقعة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344792" class="titlebmstcmt">ديناصور ألوصور…كين في التاريخ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344781" class="titlebmstcmt">#طالبان: قتلنا…مة بأسماء أخرى</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344770" class="titlebmstcmt">4 أمور &quot;صحية&quot;…أكبر من نفعها</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344759" class="titlebmstcmt">الزنجبيل مفيد لتخفيف الألم</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344748" class="titlebmstcmt">القوات العراقي…رية في الانبار</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="votetitle">المباحثات الدو…الحل السياسي؟</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="votechoices">نعـم</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="votechoices">كـلا</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:pop…php?vid=3045&#39;)" class="vresultslink">النتائج</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="bttnvoteleft" class="votebtn"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="votetitle">ضبط 2 طن من ال…في مطار بيروت:</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="votechoices">فضيحة لآل سعود</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="votechoices">ارتكاب شخصي</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:pop…php?vid=3034&#39;)" class="vresultslink">النتائج</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="bttnvoteleft" class="votebtn"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="programs/nowonsat.php" name="I1">Your browser d…inline frames.</iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="tabbernav">برامج اليوم</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="outfrm" src="http://image.a…other_wide.php" name="outfrm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="praytitle">الأربعاء 04 تش…/ 21 محرم 1437</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>الشروق 06:00</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>الظهر 11:25</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>العصر 14:21</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>المغرب 17:01</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>العشاء 18:05</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…04-11-2015.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="sepacss"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://image.a…AR-120X600.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="bgfooter">موقع قناة المنار- لبنان</td> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.almanar.com.lb/jscripts/controldiv.js
http://www.almanar.com.lb/jscripts/controlthird.js
http://www.almanar.com.lb/jscripts/popup.js
http://www.almanar.com.lb/jscripts/dcc.js
http://www.almanar.com.lb/jscripts/ajax.js
http://www.almanar.com.lb/js/jquery-1.6.1.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.almanar.com.lb/css/fstylesheet14.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 137KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Press/Lebanon/thumbs/al-sohouf-el-mahalleya_1.jpg could save 38.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/twitter.png could save 23.3KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2011/blocks/bgsala20140630023253.gif could save 16.2KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Press/Internet/thumbs/dima.jpg could save 5.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Ads/Header/al-markaz-el-islame-2-11-2015.jpg could save 5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/MiddleEast/Lebanon/Politicians/thumbs/vieena_3_11_2015.jpg could save 4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/02-Header/for-ur-ads.jpg could save 2.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2013/blocks/upperleft/5as-el-mawke3-2.gif could save 2.6KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/10-2015/i3dam-sheik-el-nemer-26-10-2015.gif could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/11-2015/lebanon-03-11-2015.gif could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/10-2015/usa-30-10-2015.gif could save 2.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/10-2015/tayar-al-mostakbal-wa-ameer-el-so3ode-2-10-2015.gif could save 2.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/10-2015/reef-el-lazekeya-27-10-2015.gif could save 2.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/11-2015/hezbollah-04-11-2015.gif could save 2.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Kar2to-lakom/03-11-2015.gif could save 2.1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Different/10-2015/mamlakat-el-keptagon-28-10-2015.gif could save 2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2013/blocks/upperleft/sayed-el-ka2ed.gif could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/Ketab-wa-makalat/11-2015/03-11-2015.gif could save 1.9KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/culture/Arbicword/KSA/thumbs/Daesh%20Clothes.jpg could save 1.8KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/New-2014/003-Programs-Normal.jpg could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/New-2014/005-Sports-Normal.jpg could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/007-Video.jpg could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/New-2014/001-News-Normal.jpg could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/New-2014/006-Service-Center.jpg could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/New-2014/002-Sayed-Normal.jpg could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/MiddleEast/Iraq/thumbs/33-5607ce2ed925e.jpg could save 1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/bgr.png could save 944B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/bgl.png could save 927B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/programs/upimg/edt/20151029095012.jpg could save 918B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Blocks/upper-left/tajdod-el-intefada-20-10-2015-3.jpg could save 916B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2015/Graphic/Ads/Sky-Sc***r/ALMANAR-120X600.jpg could save 909B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/img/close.png could save 826B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.almanartv.com.lb/edimg/2014/02-Advertisments/01-Over-Header/New-2014/004-Main-Normal.jpg could save 792B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/img/socialcomments/twitter/t_1446639404.jpg could save 734B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/img/socialcomments/twitter/t_1446636463.jpg could save 708B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/back13.png could save 673B (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="programs/pdeta…hp?f=1&amp;pid=751"></a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php" class="titlehead">الرئيسية</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="guestbook.php" class="guestcss">سجل الزوار</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?f…=19&amp;eid=470319" class="freqcss">ترددات قناة المنار</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="rssdetails.php" class="rsscss">خدمة RSS</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="spanish" class="escss">Español</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="french" class="frcss">Français</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="english" class="encss">English</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="firstcat21" href="catpage.php?frid=21" class="jsoverfirstcatlink">الشرق الأوسط</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="firstcat31" href="catpage.php?frid=31" class="jsfirstcatlink">صحافة</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="firstcat31" href="catpage.php?frid=31" class="jsfirstcatlink">صحافة</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="seccat19" href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=19" class="rightlinks">لبنان</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nxtnewscss">move right</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="stopnewcss">stop</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="fornewcss">move left</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344616" class="newsbg">علماء الآثار ي…قدمها 2500 عام</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344462" class="firstlev">لماذا رفع #حزب…د #ديما_صادق ؟</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=19" class="lebanoncss">أخبار لبنان</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=19" class="lebnewstitle">أخبار لبنان</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=19" class="deccnewlcss">المزيد</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344880" class="titleb">سفيرة فنزويلا…طيني وانتفاضته</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seccatpage.php…21&amp;seccatid=67" class="catpseccatlink">الكويت</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?eid=1344583" class="titlesec">السيسي يدافع ع…الامنية في مصر</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="catpage.php?frid=31" class="titleleb">صحافة</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(null);">جديد الموقع</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(null);">الأكثر قراءة</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?eid=13448***" class="titlebmstcmt">لافروف: يجب تح…الأزمة السورية</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="radio" name="votechoice"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:pop…php?vid=3045&#39;)" class="vresultslink">النتائج</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" name="bttnvoteleft" class="votebtn"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0);"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mlist.php" class="mlistcss"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adetails.php?eid=1041720" class="telegramcss"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…AlmanarWebsite" class="fbcss"> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…#!/almanarnews" class="twtrcss"> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…v3PN0dacDEasyg" class="utubecss"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php" class="logofootlcss"> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://almanar.com.lb/
http://www.almanar.com.lb/
http://www.almanar.com.lb/main.php

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/back13.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/bgl.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/bgr.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/icons13.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.almanar.com.lb/images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.almanar.com.lb/img/close.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.almanar.com.lb/img/social.png (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://image.almanartv.com.lb/programs/sat_other.swf
http://image.almanartv.com.lb/programs/sat_other.swf (340 x 15) .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://www.almanar.com.lb/js/jquery.topadslider.js could save 6KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.almanar.com.lb/main.php could save 2.2KiB (9% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (54% reduction).

Minifying http://www.almanar.com.lb/css/topslider/mozilla.css could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/راديو و تلفزيون

What sites are related to almanar.com.lb?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 00:48:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.43
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
WP-Super-Cache: Served supercache file from PHP
Content-Length: 98033
Last-Modified: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 00:47:32 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.almanar.com.lb
Rname webmaster.almanar.com.lb
Serial Number 2015062224
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.almanar.com.lb 3600
A 208.64.65.253 3600
A 77.246.170.51 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns5.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns1.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns3.almanar.com.lb 3600
NS ns7.almanar.com.lb 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
almanar.com.lb widget